Privacy Policy

Directory Business Services Limited ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

We may act as a Data Processor in relation to your personal data, on the instructions of the Data Controller specified below. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us or the Data Controller, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting lmg-entertainments.co.uk you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. The Data Controller should have a separate Privacy Policy setting out their obligations to you, and your consents to their processing of your personal data.

For the purpose of the currently applicable data protection legislation (the "Legislation"), the data controller is Neil Goddard of George Boole House, D1-D2 The Point, Weaver Road, Lincoln, LN6 3QN ("Data Controller").

Information we collect from you & the data controller

We will collect and process the following data about you:

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve the site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie Policy. By agreeing to this privacy policy, you are also agreeing to that Cookie Policy, which will apply to the site as well as to our own site.

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Disclosure of your information

You agree that we have the right to share your personal information with:

We will also disclose your personal information to other third parties:

Where we store your personal data

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of the site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by contacting us at Directory Business Services Limited, 53 High Street, Navenby, Lincoln, LN5 0DZ or info@dbsinternetmarketing.co.uk or by contacting the Data Controller at George Boole House, D1-D2 The Point, Weaver Road, Lincoln, LN6 3QN or ngoddard@lmg.uk.com.

The site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our/the Data Controller's partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information & other rights

The Legislation gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Legislation. Access requests may (where permitted) be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our/the Data Controller's costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

The Legislation also give you certain rights regarding (i) the right to rectification (i.e. to correct or complete data); (ii) erasure (commonly known as the right to be forgotten); (iii) portability of your data to a third party at your request; (iv) right in some circumstances to object to particular processing of your data. If you have any questions regarding your rights in relation to your data, we recommend that you contact the ICO - https://ico.org.uk/.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Directory Business Services Limited, 53 High Street, Navenby, Lincoln, LN5 0DZ or info@dbsinternetmarketing.co.uk.